ltds.uk / companies / 07891230
QUARRYDALE ACADEMY
Quarrydale Academy, Stoneyford Road, Sutton-In-Ashfield, Nottinghamshire, NG17 2DU
Activeprivate-limited-guarant-nsc-limited-exemptionINC 2011SIC 85310
Company Information
Registered AddressQuarrydale Academy, Stoneyford Road, Sutton-In-Ashfield, Nottinghamshire, NG17 2DU
Incorporated23 December 2011
Company Typeprivate-limited-guarant-nsc-limited-exemption
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 85310 — General secondary education
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 May 2027
Accounts Last Filed31 August 2025
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due6 January 2027
Confirmation Last Filed23 December 2025
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs QUARRYDALE ACADEMY
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls QUARRYDALE ACADEMY
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check QUARRYDALE ACADEMY's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against QUARRYDALE ACADEMY
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for QUARRYDALE ACADEMY
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- METAMORPHIC EMPOWERMENT LTD Active
- THE HEALING SHRINE CIC Active
- FIRST EXHIBIT LTD Active
- CHARLIE'S HAND CAR WASH LTD Active
- SINA SPA NAIL LTD Active
- SINA SPA LTD Active
- A.C.P. (ACOUSTICS) LIMITED Active
- BEAUTYOFTHEBASS EVENTS LTD Active
Similar Companies
- FUNTITOEDU LTD Active
- ATOMIC TUITION LTD Active
- OXFORD ONLINE SCHOOL LTD Active
- CBE TRAINING LTD Active
- DROP ZONE YOUTH PROJECTS LTD. Active
- SHIRAS DEVORAH LIMITED Active
- REDEEM EDUCATION LIMITED Active
- BRIGHT FUTURE LEARNING LTD Active
Watch QUARRYDALE ACADEMY for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch